Dr. Jason T. Garey
Dr. Jason T. Garey

Dr. Jason T. Garey

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: Illinois College Of Optometry At Chicago
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801878053

Dr. Jason T. Garey O.D.

Optometrist

He is located at 2403 North 12th Street in Grand Junction, CO 81501. Can help patients with the following: Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Esotropia, Eye Strain, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Farsightedness. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801878053. Appointment can be made via the phone number (970) 243-8697. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jason T. Garey, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason T. Garey.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jason T. Garey

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jason T. Garey is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Dr Jason Garey P.c.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Optos $2721
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $208
Abb Con-Cise Optical Group $122

Other

Travel and Lodging $2681
Food and Beverage $362
Other $54

Studies

ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY AT CHICAGO

Graduated in 2005

Affiliated practices

Orchard Eye Center
2403 North 12th Street
Grand Junction, 81501 CO
(970) 243-8697

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 13 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Fahara A. Mawani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2403 North 12th Street Grand Junction, 81501, CO
Dr. Lanny Lee Mccormick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1316 North Avenue Grand Junction, 81501, CO
Dr. Bonnie Jean Fiske
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 2464 Highway 6 and 50 Grand Junction, 81505, CO
Dr. Andrew John Mckenzie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 950 North Avenue Grand Junction, 81501, CO
Dr. Laura S. Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 107 1120 Wellington Avenue Grand Junction, 81501, CO
Dr. Michael Eugene Klaich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1306 East Sherwood Drive Grand Junction, 81501, CO
Dr. Benjamin Michael Collins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 108 120 West Park Drive Grand Junction, 81505, CO
Dr. Travis Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Wellington Avenue Grand Junction, 81501, CO
Dr. Paul M. Foutz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1306 East Sherwood Drive Grand Junction, 81501, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jason T. Garey have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jason T. Garey is affiliated with Orchard Eye Center.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jason T. Garey?

Dr. Jason T. Garey's office is located at 2403 North 12th Street in Grand Junction, CO 81501.

What conditions does Dr. Jason T. Garey treat?

Dr. Jason T. Garey provides treatment for Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Esotropia, Eye Strain, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Farsightedness. For the full list see this list.